We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & H TRANSPORT LIMITED

Company Number
05410459
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 April 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
17 August 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 35 Ipswich Close
    Anstey Heights
  • Leicester
  • LE4 1DP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 60.24 - Freight transport by road
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Previous Names
  • BRM DELIVERY SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A & H TRANSPORT LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-08-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-05-04 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2009-07-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2008 Registered office changed on 14/08/2008 from 39 dumbleton avenue rowley fields leicester leicestershire LE3 2EG details
2008-08-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-07-28 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/03/2008 to 30/06/2008 details
2008-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2008 Appointment terminated secretary julia west details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Return made up to 01/04/08; full list of members details
2008-05-05 Filing dated 5 May 2008 Registered office changed on 05/05/2008 from 39 dumbleton avenue rowley fields leicester leicestershire LE3 2EG details
2007-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2007 Return made up to 01/04/07; full list of members details
2007-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-04-03 Filing dated 3 April 2006 Return made up to 01/04/06; full list of members details
2005-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2005 Secretary resigned details
2005-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2005 New director appointed details
2005-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2005 Director resigned details
2005-06-10 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/04/06 to 31/03/06 details
2005-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2005 Registered office changed on 10/06/05 from: 4 spa lane wigston leicester LE18 3QD details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6024 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf