Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARDVARK EXPRESS LTD

Company Number
05410026
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 April 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 June 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 28 FISHERY ROAD
  • HEMEL HEMPSTEAD
  • HP1 1ND
Latest Accounts Date
2008-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-04-01
Previous Names
  • AARDVARK COURIERS LTD
  • DIGITAL TECHNOLOGY INTEGRATORS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-06-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-16 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-02-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-04-09 Filing dated 9 April 2009 Return made up to 01/04/09; full list of members details
2009-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2008 Return made up to 01/04/08; full list of members details
2007-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-04-30 details
2007-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2007 Return made up to 01/04/07; full list of members details
2007-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-04-30 details
2006-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-08-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2006 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2006-07-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2006-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2006 Return made up to 01/04/06; full list of members details
2005-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2005 New director appointed details
2005-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2005 New director appointed details
2005-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2005 New secretary appointed details
2005-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2005 Ad 01/04/05--------- £ si 2@1=2 £ ic 2/4 details
2005-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2005 Incorporation details
2005-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2005 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60.24 Freight transport by road UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf