Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE EVENTS (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
05409821
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 March 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 June 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ST ANNS WHARF, 112 QUAYSIDE, NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • TYNE & WEAR
  • NE99 1SB
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-03-31
Previous Names
  • CARNAGE PARTIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABSOLUTE EVENTS (UK) LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2009

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/03/2009:LIQ. CASE NO.1

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/12/2008

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/12/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.1

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 23 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf