[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAI HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05407954
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 March 2005 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Patricia Ann Orwell
Registered Address
  • 3 Sylvan Court Sylvan Way
    Laindon
  • Basildon
  • SS15 6TU
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-30
Previous Names
  • AAI IMPORT EXPORT LIMITED
  • SPRINT 1004 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-28 Mrs Patricia Ann Orwell controls United Kingdom flag AAI HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-10-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-10-16 with no updates details
2019-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-10-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-10-16 with updates details
2018-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-30 with no updates details
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-30 with no updates details
2016-12-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-30 with updates details
2016-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2016 Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2016-02-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Carmody as a director on 2016-02-22 details
2016-02-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Anthony Carmody as a director on 2016-02-22 details
2016-02-03 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2016-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2016 Resolutions details
2016-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-12-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2015 Registration of charge 054079540002, created on 2015-06-19 details
2015-04-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin Raymond Goldsmith as a director on 2015-04-01 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf