[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE AADC RESEARCH TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
05407899
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 March 2005 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Lisa Cherie Flint
Registered Address
  • Airport House Suite 43-45
    Purley Way
  • Croydon
  • CR0 0XZ
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-30
Previous Names
  • PND ASSOCIATION (UK)
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1114367

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mrs Lisa Cherie Flint controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit THE AADC RESEARCH TRUST (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 2005- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-04-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-30 with no updates details
2020-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-04-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-30 with no updates details
2018-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-30 with no updates details
2018-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-30 with updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-30 no member list details
2016-02-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Clive Michael Warwick Sparks as a director on 2016-02-12 details
2016-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Anthony Charles Flint on 2015-08-27 details
2015-08-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Lisa Cherie Flint on 2015-08-27 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-30 no member list details
2015-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-30 no member list details
2014-02-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-30 no member list details
2013-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1114367 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 14 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf