We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGUDA NORTH WEST nonprofit

Company Number
05407721
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 March 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Sefton Yodaiken & Co Fairways House George Street
    Prestwich
  • Manchester
  • M25 9WS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-30
Previous Names
  • AGUDA MANCHESTER
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1112554

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-02-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-29 details
2017-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-30 with updates details
2017-03-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Martin Rose as a director on 2017-03-28 details
2017-03-15 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-03-29 details
2017-03-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Northumberland St Salford Manchester M7 4DQ to C/O Sefton Yodaiken & Co Fairways House George Street Prestwich Manchester M25 9WS on 2017-03-14 details
2016-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-30 no member list details
2016-01-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-03-29 details
2015-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-30 no member list details
2014-12-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-30 no member list details
2014-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-29 details
2013-12-02 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2013-03-30 to 2013-03-29 details
2013-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-30 no member list details
2013-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-06-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-30 no member list details
2012-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-30 no member list details
2010-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1112554 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 23 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf