We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSE PERSONNEL LTD

Company Number
05405734
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
29 March 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 January 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 50 Westminster Bridge Road
  • London
  • SE1 7QY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 78.30: Other human resources provision (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 78.30: Other human resources provision (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7830: Other human resources provision (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Previous Names
  • SURGERY AND SAFARI LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-01-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-09-23 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2014 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-01-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nathaniel Appiyah on 2011-04-16 details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-01 Filing dated 1 April 2009 Return made up to 29/03/09; full list of members details
2008-11-21 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2008 Director appointed mr nathaniel appiyah details
2008-11-20 Filing dated 20 November 2008 Secretary appointed mr nathaniel appiyah details
2008-05-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2008 Return made up to 29/03/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
78.30 Other human resources provision UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf