New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

OUR WORLD NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY LIMITED

Company Number
05403368
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 March 2005 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • MADELEY BAPTIST CHURCH, AENON CHAPEL HIGH STREET, MADELEY TELFORD
  • SHROPSHIRE
  • TF7 5AT
SIC Codes
  • 85.10 - Pre-primary education
Previous Names
  • OUR WORLD NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY (2005-07-26)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for OUR WORLD NEIGHBOURHOOD NURSERY LIMITED

24/03/14 NO MEMBER LIST

31/08/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

24/03/13 NO MEMBER LIST

31/08/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/11

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY PAULINE BOYLE

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR HELEN GLEDHILL

DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS RUTH LEE

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Apr 2014 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1112532

register id: Z882588X

Company Addresses

AENON CHAPEL, HIGH STREET, MADELEY, TELFORD, SHROPSHIRE, TF7 5AT, United Kingdom

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 13 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf