We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS 245 LIMITED

Company Number
05402933
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 March 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 November 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16-18 Chequer Street
  • St. Albans
  • AL1 3YD
  • Hertfordshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-03-24
Previous Names
  • SANDCO 913 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-11-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-07-22 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-26 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Verulam Business Services Ltd on 2013-01-01 details
2013-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Anthony Skarbek on 2013-01-01 details
2012-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Helen Skarbek as a secretary details
2012-05-24 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Verulam Business Services Ltd as a secretary details
2012-05-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Old London Road St. Albans Hertfordshire AL1 1QE on 2012-05-24 details
2012-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2009 Return made up to 24/03/09; full list of members details
2009-01-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2008 Return made up to 24/03/08; full list of members details
2008-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf