STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

RURAL BLUEPRINT LTD

Company Number
05402143
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
23 March 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Harbourside House
    4-5 The Grove
  • Bristol
  • BS1 4QZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7011: Development and selling of real estate (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Previous Names
  • MARK AND AIDAN DAY LIMITED
  • MARK & AIDAN DAY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2015-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-10-18 details
2015-06-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jerome Antony Simon Pilkington as a director on 2010-01-09 details
2015-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-04-18 details
2014-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-10-18 details
2014-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2014 Appointment of receiver or manager details
2014-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-04-18 details
2013-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-10-18 details
2013-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-04-18 details
2010-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2010 Notice to Registrar in respect of date of dissolution details
2010-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-01-29 details
2010-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2010 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2009-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2009 Appointment of an administrator details
2009-11-25 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Insolvency court order details
2009-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2009 Notice of vacation of office by administrator details
2009-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-07-31 details
2009-07-28 Filing dated 28 July 2009 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2009-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2009 Administrator's progress report to 2009-01-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 15 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf