We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ALANDRA CARE LIMITED

Company Number
05400874
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 March 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 West Street
  • Lewes
  • BN7 2NZ
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.32: Technical and vocational secondary education (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8522: Technical and vocational secondary education (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-22
Previous Names
  • ABACUS CARE (KENT AND SUSSEX) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

1 WEST STREET, LEWES, SUSSEX, BN7 2NZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9324977

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Strachan Whitfield controls United Kingdom flag ALANDRA CARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-10-09 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-22 with updates details
2016-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-17 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-12-17 Filing dated 17 December 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Pauline Sandra Whitfield on 2011-03-23 details
2011-03-23 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Pauline Sandra Whitfield on 2010-03-23 details
2011-03-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Strachan Whitfield on 2011-03-23 details
2011-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.32 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf