Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGLOWVIK LTD

Company Number
05399779
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 March 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 March 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 35 Spencer Court, 208 Woodcote
    Road, Wallington
  • Wallington
  • SM6 0PJ
  • Sutton
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-03-20
Previous Names
  • AGLOWVIK COURIER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-03-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-17 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-11-06 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Return made up to 20/03/09; full list of members details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Secretary appointed mrs nancy botchey details
2009-03-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-03-24 Filing dated 24 March 2009 Appointment terminated secretary patience akumiah details
2008-07-18 Filing dated 18 July 2008 Return made up to 20/03/08; full list of members details
2008-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-11-21 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2007 Return made up to 20/03/07; full list of members details
2007-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2006 Secretary resigned details
2006-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2006 Return made up to 20/03/06; full list of members details
2006-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2006 Secretary resigned details
2005-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2005 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf