STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

1ST SITE GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05399133
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 March 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Tameway Tower
    48 Bridge Street
  • Walsall
  • WS1 1JZ
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 43.29 - Other construction installation
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • 1ST SITE HOMES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

ISIS HOUSE, SMITH ROAD, WEDNESBURY, WEST MIDLANDS, WS10 0PB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1954576

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-16 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Matthews as a director details
2012-12-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2012-03-31 to 2012-09-30 details
2012-09-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Isis House Smith Road Wednesbury West Midlands WS10 0PB on 2012-09-19 details
2012-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-12 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 5 details
2011-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2011 Amended accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-10-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Neil Terence Matthews on 2010-10-11 details
2010-09-20 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2010-07-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 49 Queens Court Trading Estate Greets Green Road West Bromwich West Midlands B70 9EQ on 2010-07-16 details
2010-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Matthews as a director details
2010-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-31 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2009-12-12 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 4 details
2009-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Appointment terminated secretary vickers reynolds & co lye LTD details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43290 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf