We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABDOON LTD

Company Number
05399074
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 March 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 October 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 CENTRE COURT, VINE LANE, HALESOWEN
  • WEST MIDLANDS
  • B63 3EB
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-07-29
Previous Names
  • GOLDMEX RESOURCES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABDOON LTD

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

31/03/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

31/03/07 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.14 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf