We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BELL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
05395736
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 March 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kingsthorpe Road
    Northampton
  • Northamptonshire
  • NN2 6LT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-17
Previous Names
  • SHOO 139 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-17 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag A BELL HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.BELL & CO,LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Feb 1905- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-17 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-17 with updates details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-20 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2016-07-05 details
2016-08-17 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2016 Resolutions details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lee Michael Ferris as a director on 2016-04-01 details
2015-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Edward Kirkham as a director on 2015-02-07 details
2014-10-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael Dennis Bustin on 2011-07-12 details
2012-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf