Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TOLUNA GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05395024
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 March 2005 (over 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ealing Cross
    85 Uxbridge Road
  • London
  • W5 5TH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 63.99: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 63.99: Other information service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6399: Other information service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-13
Previous Names
  • TOLUNA GROUP PLC
  • TOLUNA PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Branches

Belgium flag branch TOLUNA PLC (Belgium, 1 Sep 2008- ) details

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TOLUNA HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag TOLUNA GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag TOLUNA GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Mar 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag TOLUNA UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Mar 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-08-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Frederic Charles Petit on 2021-08-16 details
2021-04-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-13 with no updates details
2021-03-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 053950240007, created on 2021-03-15 details
2021-01-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-12-22 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 053950240006, created on 2020-12-15 details
2020-12-21 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 053950240005, created on 2020-12-15 details
2020-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pierre Camagne as a director on 2020-09-30 details
2020-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Tonmoy Mukherjee as a director on 2020-09-30 details
2020-10-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2020-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2020 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2020-09-28 Filing dated 28 September 2020 Resolutions details
2020-04-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-13 with no updates details
2019-11-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-13 with no updates details
2018-10-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-10-10 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 053950240004, created on 2018-09-28 details
2018-07-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 053950240002, created on 2018-06-28 details
2018-07-02 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 053950240003, created on 2018-06-28 details
2018-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-13 with updates details
2017-09-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
63.99 Other information service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 21 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf