STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

A & P FALMOUTH PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
05393270
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 March 2005 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 September 2007
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 ST PAULS PLACE, SHEFFIELD
  • SOUTH YORKSHIRE
  • S1 2JX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-03-15
Previous Names
  • BROOMCO (3728) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code Scheme Name
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

Hide historic records
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 24 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf