We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY GREEN PRINTERS LIMITED

Company Number
05391048
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 March 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 May 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Armstrong Watson
    Central House
  • 47 St Pauls Street
  • LS1 2TE
  • Leeds
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 22.22 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Previous Names
  • ABBEY GREEN HOLDINGS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Notice of Intended Dividends,

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-05-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2009-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-09-12 details
2009-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-03-12 details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-12 details
2008-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-09-12 details
2008-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2008 details
2008-02-08 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2008-01-09 Filing dated 9 January 2008 Registered office changed on 09/01/08 from: 16-17 boundary road hove east sussex BN3 4AN details
2007-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2007 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2006-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2006 Statement of affairs details
2006-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2006 Result of meeting of creditors details
2006-08-22 Filing dated 22 August 2006 Registered office changed on 22/08/06 from: suite 2 victoria house south street farnham surrey GU9 7QU details
2006-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2006 Appointment of an administrator details
2006-06-23 Filing dated 23 June 2006 Return made up to 14/03/06; full list of members details
2006-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2006 Director resigned details
2006-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2006 New director appointed details
2006-02-03 Filing dated 3 February 2006 New director appointed details
2005-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2005 Director resigned details
2005-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2005 Registered office changed on 08/08/05 from: 2 victoria house south street farnham surrey GU9 7QU details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2222 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf