We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOODI LIMITED

Company Number
05389818
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 March 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Knoll Court
    Knoll Hill
  • Bristol
  • BS9 1QX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-11
Previous Names
  • WATERBAG LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Aseel Al-Jibouri controls United Kingdom flag ABOODI LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Fatin Al-Jibouri controls United Kingdom flag ABOODI LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Fatin Kanaan Al Jibouri on 2017-12-05 details
2017-12-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aseel Kanaan Al Jibouri on 2017-12-05 details
2017-12-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kanaan Jassim Al Jibouri on 2017-12-05 details
2017-12-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Kanaan Jassim Al Jibouri on 2017-12-05 details
2017-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-08-31 details
2017-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-11 with updates details
2017-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2016-07-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Coach House Hyde Lodge, Hyde Near Chalford Stroud Gloucestershire GL6 8NZ to 7 Knoll Court Knoll Hill Bristol BS9 1QX on 2015-07-07 details
2014-10-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-04-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-08-31 details
2012-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-08-31 details
2011-08-02 Filing dated 2 August 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-08-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf