We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS STOCKPORT LIMITED

Company Number
05389637
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 March 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
22 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Lockside
    Marple
  • Stockport
  • SK6 6BN
  • Cheshire
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2012-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-03-11
Previous Names
  • ABACUS 197 LIMITED
  • SANDCO 900 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-22 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joanne Southon as a director details
2012-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 32 Leighton Drive Marple Bridge Stockport Cheshire SK6 5BY England on 2011-04-12 details
2011-04-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Joanne Southon on 2011-04-08 details
2011-04-12 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Joanne Southon on 2011-04-08 details
2011-04-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Darrel Gough on 2011-04-08 details
2010-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Joanne Southon on 2010-03-11 details
2010-04-09 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Darrel Gough on 2010-03-11 details
2010-04-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 38a Market Street, Marple Stockport Cheshire SK6 7AD on 2010-04-09 details
2010-04-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-11 Filing dated 11 January 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2009 Return made up to 11/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf