We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARC SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05386409
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 March 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 February 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 14, BYRON ST MILLS, MILLWRIGHT STREET LEEDS
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • LS2 7QG
Latest Accounts Date
2007-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2006-03-09
Previous Names
  • SPEAKERCARD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AARC SOLUTIONS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/07

ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/03/06

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/06/06 FROM:, EUROPEAN HOUSE, 93 WELLINGTON ROAD, LEEDS, WEST YORKSHIRE LS12 1DZ

AD 27/04/06---------, £ SI 99@1=99, £ IC 1/100

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf