We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACADEMY (WEST MIDLANDS) nonprofit

Company Number
05386408
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 March 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 October 2012
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1-2 Legge Lane
  • Birmingham
  • B1 3LD
  • W Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-03-09
Previous Names
  • THE ZOE PROJECT
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-07-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-09 no member list details
2010-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-09 no member list details
2010-05-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Basil Wayne Beaumont on 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kathleen Shaw on 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Delvin Woolley on 2009-12-31 details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-11-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-03-09 no member list details
2009-03-26 Filing dated 26 March 2009 Annual return made up to 09/03/08 details
2009-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2009 Annual return made up to 09/03/07 details
2009-03-13 Filing dated 13 March 2009 Registered office changed on 13/03/2009 from phoenix quality of life centre 2 tower road off upper sutton street aston birmingham B6 5BN details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2009-01-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-05-30 Filing dated 30 May 2006 Annual return made up to 09/03/06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
92.34 Other entertainment activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf