We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE ACADEMY OF GLOBAL EDUCATION LIMITED

Company Number
05386264
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
9 March 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 July 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Princess House
    105-107 Princess Street
  • Manchester
  • M1 6DD
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-09-01
Previous Names
  • TU COLLEGE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-07-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-22 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-03-09 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-09-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Godwin Ioratim-Uba as a secretary details
2010-09-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lut Damdinsuren as a director details
2010-09-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-09-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Hayes as a director details
2010-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-01-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Otgonbat Barkhuu as a director details
2009-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2009 Return made up to 24/07/09; full list of members details
2009-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2009 Secretary appointed dr godwin ioratim-uba details
2009-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2009 Appointment terminated director john mckenna details
2009-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2009 Appointment terminated secretary christopher hayes details
2009-07-04 Filing dated 4 July 2009 Director appointed mr john mckenna details
2009-06-28 Filing dated 28 June 2009 Appointment terminated director lot bill details
2009-03-30 Filing dated 30 March 2009 Return made up to 09/03/09; full list of members details
2008-05-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2008 Return made up to 09/03/08; full list of members details
2008-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2008 Director appointed mr lot dandin bill details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.22 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2003 details
80.42 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
80.30 Higher education UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf