We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGROGATOR LIMITED

Company Number
05385631
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 March 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 September 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16 Newton Road
  • Lytham St. Annes
  • FY8 3JW
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-03-31
Previous Names
  • BID2EAT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-09-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-23 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Miles Oliver as a director details
2011-07-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 52 Commonside Ansdell Lytham St Annes Lancashire FY8 4EX on 2011-07-15 details
2011-07-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Cox as a director details
2011-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Miles Anthony Oliver as a director details
2011-04-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Cox as a director details
2011-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-12-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Anthony Brady as a director details
2010-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-08 with full list of shareholders details
2010-04-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jorge Migueis as a director details
2010-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-10-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony John Brady as a director details
2009-10-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jorge Migueis as a director details
2009-09-03 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Return made up to 08/03/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf