STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PHS GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
05384799
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 March 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Block B
    Western Industrial Estate
  • Caerphilly
  • CF83 1XH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • NORFOLK ACQUISITION PLC
  • PILOTCOPPER PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1000 payments from government totalling £21,239 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Company Addresses

PHS Group, Western Industrial Estate, Caerphilly, CF83 1XH

PHS Datashred, PHS Datashred, 23 Wendover Road, Rackheath Industrial Estate, NORWICH, Norfolk, NR13 6LH, England

Public Statements

PHS Waterlogic is Europe's number one supplier of mains fed watercoolers. Products - PHS Waterlogic offers the best range of premium watercoolers, ...

Mains fed drinking water is demonstrably more environmentally sustainable and friendlier, than bottled water. The bottled water alternatives lead t...

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN for not having done all that is reasonably practicable to prevent access to all dangerous parts of the Axo paper shredder and baler.

Approved Government Suppliers

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-23 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Graham Oldroyd as a director on 2015-02-23 details
2015-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christoph Paul Sander as a director on 2015-02-23 details
2015-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Ronald John Pacitti as a director on 2015-02-23 details
2015-03-03 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter John Williamson as a director on 2015-02-23 details
2015-02-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Block B Western Industrial Estate, Lon-Y-Llyn Caerphilly Mid Glamorgan CF83 1XH to C/O C/O Phs Group Block B Western Industrial Estate Caerphilly CF83 1XH on 2015-02-25 details
2015-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gareth Arthur Ludovic Emrys Rhys Williams as a director on 2014-12-24 details
2015-02-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Ronald John Pacitti as a director on 2015-01-30 details
2015-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2015 Court order details
2014-12-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Justin Antony James Tydeman as a director on 2014-12-01 details
2014-11-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Ross Maguire Kemball as a director on 2014-11-18 details
2014-11-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Graham Oldroyd as a director on 2014-11-18 details
2014-11-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Peter John Williamson as a director on 2014-11-18 details
2014-11-06 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-10-31 Filing dated 31 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2014 Registration of charge 053847990005, created on 2014-10-17 details
2014-10-14 Filing dated 14 October 2014 Resolutions details
2014-10-14 Application by a public company for re-registration as a private limited company Re-registration from a public company to a private limited company details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf