We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOT STREET STUDIOS LIMITED

Company Number
05383955
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 March 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4c Richmond Road
  • London
  • E8 3HY
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 90.04: Operation of arts facilities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.04: Operation of arts facilities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-07
Previous Names
  • YALLAH RECORDS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Ms Tuba Karaer controls United Kingdom flag ABBOT STREET STUDIOS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-12 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-07 with updates details
2016-12-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Fitzroy House 3 Abbot Street Basement Unit London E8 3DP to 4C Richmond Road London E8 3HY on 2016-10-07 details
2016-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Tuba Karaer on 2014-03-07 details
2013-12-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Tuba Karaer on 2012-04-01 details
2012-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Tuba Karaer on 2012-03-07 details
2012-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-03-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-07 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-04-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Tuba Karaer on 2010-03-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90.04 Operation of arts facilities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf