[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SUGAR & LIME LIMITED

Company Number
05382065
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 March 2005 (about 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Clifford Francis Cain
  • Mr Anthony James O'Leary
Registered Address
  • C/O Langtons 11th Floor
    The Plaza 100 Old Hall Street
  • Liverpool
  • L3 9QJ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-03
Previous Names
  • A & C BAR SUPPLIES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony James O'Leary controls United Kingdom flag SUGAR & LIME LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Clifford Francis Cain controls United Kingdom flag SUGAR & LIME LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-02-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-17 with updates details
2020-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-17 with updates details
2019-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-09-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2019-03-29 to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-17 with no updates details
2019-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-29 details
2018-12-13 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-03-30 to 2018-03-29 details
2018-03-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-17 with no updates details
2018-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-30 details
2017-12-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2017-03-31 to 2017-03-30 details
2017-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-17 with updates details
2017-04-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Clifford Francis Cain on 2017-04-04 details
2017-01-24 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2017-01-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony James O'leary as a director on 2017-01-10 details
2016-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Telegraph House Moor Lane Crosby Liverpool L23 2SF to C/O Langtons 11th Floor the Plaza 100 Old Hall Street Liverpool L3 9QJ on 2016-07-07 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-03 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf