Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AB PROPERTY MARKETING LIMITED

Company Number
05380657
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 March 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Wheel House
    31-37 Church Street
  • Reigate
  • RH2 0AD
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-03
Previous Names
  • ASHTON BILLIGE PROPERTY MARKETING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Miss Charlotte Mary Eloise Ashton controls United Kingdom flag AB PROPERTY MARKETING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-03 with no updates details
2017-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-03 with updates details
2016-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-07-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Charlotte Mary Eloise Ashton on 2016-06-01 details
2016-07-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Charlotte Mary Eloise Ashton on 2016-06-01 details
2016-04-27 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2016-03-03 details
2016-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-03 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-03-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Charlotte Mary Eloise Ashton on 2014-03-04 details
2014-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Charlotte Mary Eloise Ashton on 2014-03-04 details
2013-12-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-09-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Amanda Sharples as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf