Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WELLMAN BOILER HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
05380330
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 March 2005 (about 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 February 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4th Floor Allan House
    10 John Princes Street
  • London
  • W1G 0AH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 33.20: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 33.20: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3320: Installation of industrial machinery and equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-02-27
Previous Names
  • EX KPW LIMITED
  • KP WELLMAN LTD
  • DAWNVIEW ENGINEERING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Feb 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 5605 of 2014 WELLMAN BOILER HIRE LIMITED (Company Number 05380330 ) Regis...,

Name of Company: WELLMAN BOILER HIRE LIMITED Company Number: 05380330 Nature of Business: Boiler Hire Type of Liquidation: Creditors Register...,

WELLMAN BOILER HIRE LIMITED 05380330 In Creditors' Voluntary Liquidation Registered office: 4th Floor Allan House, 10 John Princes Street, Lo...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-02-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-11-28 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2019-10-01 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-07-31 details
2018-09-21 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-07-31 details
2017-09-12 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-07-31 details
2016-08-17 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2016-08-01 details
2016-08-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-08-01 Notice of move from administration to creditors’ voluntary liquidation Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2016-07-28 Administrator's progress report Administrator's progress report to 2016-06-25 details
2016-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2016 Administrator's progress report to 2015-12-25 details
2015-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-06-25 details
2015-07-27 Filing dated 27 July 2015 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2015-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2015 Administrator's progress report to 2015-02-06 details
2015-03-23 Filing dated 23 March 2015 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B details
2014-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2014 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2014-10-10 Filing dated 10 October 2014 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2014-08-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Newfield Road Oldbury West Midlands B69 3ET to 4Th Floor Allan House 10 John Princes Street London W1G 0AH on 2014-08-19 details
2014-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2014 Appointment of an administrator details
2014-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Tatjana Shanthi Stream as a director details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-04-30 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice of Dividends WELLMAN BOILER HIRE LIMITED 05380330 In Creditors' Volunt... Company credit event details
2014-08-13 The Gazette (United Kingdom) In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 5605 of 2... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
33.20 Installation of industrial machinery and equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 23 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up