We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY VALLEY CO LTD

Company Number
05378305
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 February 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 January 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 77 Kempton Road
  • London
  • E6 2LG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-02-28
Previous Names
  • SKILL-HUNT TRAINING & RECRUITMENT LTD
  • FIVESTARS RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-01-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2009-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-10-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2009-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2009 Application for striking-off details
2009-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2009 Appointment terminated secretary thasnim farook details
2009-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2009 Director's change of particulars / sulaiman farook / 10/10/2008 details
2009-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2009 Return made up to 28/02/09; full list of members details
2009-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2009 Registered office changed on 13/02/2009 from 212A high street north east ham london B6 2JA details
2008-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2008-02-28 details
2008-04-24 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2008 Return made up to 28/02/08; full list of members details
2008-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-03-01 Filing dated 1 March 2007 Return made up to 28/02/07; full list of members details
2007-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2006 Registered office changed on 02/10/06 from: 212A high street north london E6 2JA details
2006-08-25 Filing dated 25 August 2006 Registered office changed on 25/08/06 from: 211 high street east ham london E6 1JG details
2006-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2006 Return made up to 28/02/06; full list of members details
2005-09-07 Filing dated 7 September 2005 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2005-08-31 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf