We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY ROSE GARDEN WORKSHOP LIMITED

Company Number
05378074
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 February 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 Somerset Way
  • Iver
  • SL0 9AF
  • Buckinghamshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 95.22: Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 95.22: Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9522: Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-28
Previous Names
  • DOBBES WORKSHOP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-07 Mr Marc James controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY ROSE GARDEN WORKSHOP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Feb 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Park Court Pyrford Road West Byfleet Surrey KT14 6SD England to 4 Somerset Way Iver Buckinghamshire SL0 9AF on 2017-11-08 details
2017-11-08 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Marc James as a person with significant control on 2017-10-31 details
2017-11-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Turner Hampton Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2017-10-31 details
2017-11-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Turner Hampton Secretaries Ltd as a secretary on 2017-10-31 details
2017-11-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Marc David James on 2017-10-31 details
2017-10-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of a secretary details
2017-03-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-28 with updates details
2017-03-01 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Turner Hampton Secretaries Ltd as a secretary on 2016-08-01 details
2016-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-06-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 238 Station Road Addlestone Surrey KT15 2PS to 3 Park Court Pyrford Road West Byfleet Surrey KT14 6SD on 2016-06-08 details
2016-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Wesley David Scott as a director on 2016-02-29 details
2015-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-04-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
95.22 Repair of household appliances and home and garden equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 13 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf