Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABER RECRUITMENT LTD

Company Number
05375184
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 February 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 September 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 10 St Helens Road
  • Swansea
  • SA1 4AW
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2008-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-02-24
Previous Names
  • ADDITION RECRUITMENT LIMITED
  • ADDITION RECRUITMENT SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Meetings of Creditors,

Final Meetings,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-09-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2011 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2011-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2011 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2011-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-06 details
2010-10-11 Filing dated 11 October 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-06 details
2010-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-06 details
2009-11-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 43 Mansel Street Swansea SA1 5SW on 2009-11-16 details
2009-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2009 Resolutions details
2009-04-16 Filing dated 16 April 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-04-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Registered office changed on 15/04/2009 from 43 mansel street swansea SA1 5SW details
2009-03-27 Filing dated 27 March 2009 Registered office changed on 27/03/2009 from 95 high street, gorseinon swansea w glam SA4 2BL details
2009-03-20 Filing dated 20 March 2009 Return made up to 24/02/09; full list of members details
2008-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-02-28 details
2008-02-29 Filing dated 29 February 2008 Return made up to 24/02/08; full list of members details
2008-01-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2007-09-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2007-09-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2007 Return made up to 24/02/07; full list of members details
2006-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.50 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf