We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AADAN ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Company Number
05374425
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 February 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 11 HIGH STREET, TOTTON, SOUTHAMPTON, HAMPSHIRE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • SO40 9HL
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-02-23
Previous Names
  • 1ST CALL ELECTRICAL (SOUTHERN) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-06-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-08-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Samantha Martin as a secretary details
2010-08-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Martin as a director details
2010-08-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Richard Michael Martin as a secretary details
2010-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Megan Marian Cooney as a director details
2010-08-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4 Nutsey Avenue Totton Southampton SO40 3NA on 2010-08-10 details
2010-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-07-03 Filing dated 3 July 2009 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2009-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2009 Return made up to 23/02/09; full list of members details
2009-06-23 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-11-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2008 Return made up to 23/02/08; full list of members details
2008-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2008 Return made up to 23/02/07; full list of members details
2007-11-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-03-31 details
2007-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-11-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-03-31 details
2006-03-14 Filing dated 14 March 2006 Return made up to 23/02/06; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf