Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNO AESTHETICS LIMITED

Company Number
05374093
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 February 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 22-23 Parchment Street
  • Winchester
  • SO23 8AZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 86.90: Other human health activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8690: Other human health activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-24
Previous Names
  • MEDICAL AND DENTAL RECRUITMENT CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Antonis Petrou-Amerikanos controls United Kingdom flag AGNO AESTHETICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Nicola Karen Petrou-Amerikanos controls United Kingdom flag AGNO AESTHETICS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Ailing Jeavons as a director on 2018-06-08 details
2018-06-14 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Bamix Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-06-08 details
2018-06-14 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Nicola Karen Petrou-Amerikanos as a person with significant control on 2018-06-08 details
2018-06-14 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Antonis Petrou-Amerikanos as a person with significant control on 2018-06-08 details
2018-06-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 93-95 High Street Rickmansworth Hertfordshire WD3 1EF to 22-23 Parchment Street Winchester SO23 8AZ on 2018-06-14 details
2018-06-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Antonis Petrou-Amerikanos as a director on 2018-06-08 details
2018-06-14 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicola Karen Petrou-Amerikanos as a secretary on 2018-06-08 details
2018-06-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicola Karen Petrou-Amerikanos as a director on 2018-06-08 details
2018-06-12 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 053740930001, created on 2018-06-08 details
2018-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-24 with updates details
2017-04-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-04-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-24 with updates details
2016-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-23 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf