We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRACADABRA BROADCASTING & COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company Number
05373084
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 February 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 167 Old Fort Road
  • Shoreham-By-Sea
  • BN43 5HL
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-23
Previous Names
  • CHARMPOST LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Ms Susan Stranks controls United Kingdom flag ABRACADABRA BROADCASTING & COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Feb 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 Vallance Gardens Hove East Sussex BN3 2DD to 167 Old Fort Road Shoreham-by-Sea BN43 5HL on 2017-03-03 details
2017-03-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-23 with updates details
2016-11-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-02-28 details
2016-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-24 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Susan Myra Ann Stranks on 2013-01-01 details
2014-03-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Susan Myra Ann Stranks on 2013-01-01 details
2014-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rupert Olden on 2013-01-01 details
2014-03-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rupert Olden on 2013-01-01 details
2013-11-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2012-03-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-02-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf