We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&J (UK) INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD.

Company Number
05371994
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
22 February 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Ms Li Guirong
Registered Address
  • Msh2688 Rm B 1-F La Bldg 66 Corporation Road
    Grangetown
  • Cardiff
  • CF11 7AW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74990: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Previous Names
  • A&J (UK) INTERNATIONAL COR., LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-22 Ms Li Guirong controls United Kingdom flag A&J (UK) INTERNATIONAL CO., LTD. (United Kingdom, 22 Feb 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-03-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-03-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-06 with updates details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-02-28 details
2015-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Guoqiang He as a director on 2015-04-29 details
2015-03-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-03-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Guirong Li on 2013-03-14 details
2013-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Guoqiang He on 2013-03-14 details
2013-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-02-28 details
2011-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-03-26 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Guirong Li on 2010-03-26 details
2010-03-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-03-26 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf