STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

KAUPTHING HOLDINGS UK LIMITED

Company Number
05370063
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 February 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43-44 New Bond Street
    4th Floor
  • London
  • W1S 2SA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ALNERY NO.2504 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Johannes Runar Johannsson as a director on 2015-03-23 details
2015-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Feldís Lilja Óskarsdóttir as a director on 2015-03-23 details
2015-03-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Feldís Lilja Óskarsdóttir as a director on 2015-03-23 details
2015-03-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Johannes Runar Johannsson as a director on 2015-03-23 details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-03-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-17 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 11 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf