STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

REX REGAL LIMITED

Company Number
05369598
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 February 2005 (over 11 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Cromwell House
    Mill Street
  • Cannock
  • WS11 0DP
  • Staffordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 14120: Manufacture of workwear (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-02-28
Previous Names
  • SUPERORDER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

REX REGAL LIMITED,

REX REGAL LIMITED,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 8567 of 2015 In the Matter of REX REGAL LIMITED (Company Number 05369598)...,

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies Court No 8567 of 2015 In the Matter of REX REGAL LIMITED (Company Number 05369598)...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-05-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2015-03-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kuldip Singh Sangha as a director on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kuldip Singh Sangha as a director on 2015-03-01 details
2015-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-03-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2014 Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2014-04-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gurjit Sangha as a secretary details
2014-04-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gurjit Sangha as a director details
2014-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-02-28 details
2013-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-06-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2012-08-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2012-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-12-16 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2015-11-25 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
14120 Manufacture of workwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf