We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY MOTORS (HEMEL HEMPSTEAD) LIMITED

Company Number
05368647
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 February 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15-17 Roebuck Road
    Hainault Business Park
  • Ilford
  • IG6 3TU
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 45.20: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4520: Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-07-26
Previous Names
  • ABBEY MOTORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABBEY MOTORS (HEMEL HEMPSTEAD) LIMITED,

ABBEY MOTORS (HEMEL HEMPSTEAD) LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ABBEY MOTORS (HEMEL HEMPSTEAD) LIMITED (Company Number 05368647) Trading Name: Fix Auto Hemel Hempstead Registered office: Recovery House, 15...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-01-30 Filing dated 30 January 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2014-09-30 Filing dated 30 September 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-09-02 details
2013-10-17 Filing dated 17 October 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-09-02 details
2012-11-15 Filing dated 15 November 2012 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2012-09-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 24 Mark Road Hemel Hempstead Herts HP2 7DN on 2012-09-19 details
2012-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2012 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2012-09-14 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2012-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2012 Resolutions details
2012-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2012 Resolutions details
2012-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-07-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2012-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-07 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2009-08-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-05-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-10-31 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ABBEY MOTORS (HEMEL HEMPSTEAD) LIMITED (Company Number 05368647) Trading Name... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.20 Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf