We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGROFOREST RISK MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company Number
05368318
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 February 2005 (over 12 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 408
    150 Minories
  • London
  • EC3N 1LS
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 01.41 - Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • MINMAR (697) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-12-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Forgach as a director details
2011-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Francis De Beir as a director details
2011-12-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alexander De Beir as a director details
2011-10-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gabriel Montana as a director details
2010-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Smith as a director details
2010-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2009 Return made up to 17/02/09; full list of members details
2008-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2008 Return made up to 17/02/08; full list of members details
2008-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2008 New director appointed details
2008-02-18 Filing dated 18 February 2008 New director appointed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
0141 Agricultural service activities; landscape gardening UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf