Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY CARS (ROMSEY) LTD

Company Number
05368309
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 February 2005 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 March 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNIT 11A THE TOOL SHED, WEST DEAN, SALISBURY
  • WILTSHIRE
  • SP5 1EZ
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-02-29
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2013-02-17
Previous Names
  • THE GRANTHAM PUB COMPANY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-12-03 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-11-26 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-04-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Emma Garner on 2013-02-17 details
2013-04-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Daniel Garner on 2013-02-17 details
2013-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-02-29 details
2012-08-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Emma Flint on 2012-07-27 details
2012-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Emma Flint on 2012-02-17 details
2012-03-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Daniel Garner on 2012-02-17 details
2012-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-02-28 details
2011-11-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , Victoria House 2 Grove Road, Fareham, Hampshire, PO16 7TE on 2011-11-03 details
2011-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-03-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Emma Flint on 2009-10-01 details
2010-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , Victoria House Grove Road, Fareham, Hampshire, PO16 7TE, United Kingdom on 2010-03-16 details
2010-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-17 with full list of shareholders details
2009-07-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-02-28 details
2009-02-23 Filing dated 23 February 2009 Return made up to 17/02/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49.32 Taxi operation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf