JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

A TO B CARS LIMITED

Company Number
05366572
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
16 February 2005 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • TONG HALL TONG LANE, TONG, BRADFORD
  • WEST YORKSHIRE
  • BD4 0RR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 6022: Taxi operation (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Previous Names
  • ORMEY LIMITED (2005-03-03)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A TO B CARS LIMITED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/07/2014

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/07/2014

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/07/2013

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/07/2012

EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/4.19

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/07/2011 FROM, 41 CHESTER STREET, FLINT, FLINTSHIRE, CH6 5BL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Financial Transactions

3 payments from government totalling £2,050
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 6 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf