We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & N ESTATE AGENCY LIMITED

Company Number
05366516
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 February 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 October 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 12 George Street
    George Street
  • Barton-Upon-Humber
  • DN18 5ES
  • North Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • TABLELAMP LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-18 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2016-08-02 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2016-07-20 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Natalie Howe as a secretary details
2014-06-30 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Howe Renovation (Yorks) Limited as a secretary details
2013-10-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Deirdre Irene Howe on 2013-02-10 details
2013-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-07-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-05 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from The Hollies Elswick Gardens Barton-upon-Humber North Lincolnshire DN18 5FB details
2013-05-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Hollies Elswick Gardens Barton DN18 5FB United Kingdom on 2013-05-09 details
2013-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf