JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

AMBASSADOR GOLD LIMITED

Company Number
05366248
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 February 2005 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O ST JAMES SECRETARIAL, SERVICES LIMITED 26 YORK STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1U 6PZ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 13.10 - Mining of iron ores
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-09-07
Previous Names
  • DIGIPRO TRADING LIMITED (2005-09-20)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AMBASSADOR GOLD LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

SECRETARY'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf