We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY COVERED BONDS (LM) LIMITED

Company Number
05365645
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 February 2005 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • Third Floor
    1 King's Arms Yard
  • London
  • EC2R 7AF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-15
Previous Names
  • TRUSHELFCO (NO.3136) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY COVERED BONDS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Mar 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY COVERED BONDS (LM) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Feb 2005- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY COVERED BONDS (LM) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Feb 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY COVERED BONDS LLP (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 2005- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Daniel Jonathan Wynne on 2017-12-05 details
2017-04-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-04-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Howard Filer as a director on 2017-04-07 details
2017-04-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Daniel Jonathan Wynne as a director on 2017-03-20 details
2017-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-28 with updates details
2016-05-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Howard Filer as a director on 2014-12-05 details
2014-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Mcdermott as a director on 2014-12-05 details
2014-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Thomas Ranger as a director details
2012-11-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Brian Morrison as a director details
2012-06-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Martin Mcdermott on 2011-12-14 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf