We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGI STRUCTURAL GLAZING LIMITED

Company Number
05365594
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 February 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
27 August 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 7 Three Point Business Park, Charles Lane
    Haslingden
  • Rossendale
  • BB4 5EH
  • Lancashire
  • England
SIC Codes
  • 45.44 - Painting and glazing
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-28
Previous Names
  • BOLTON HALAL BUILDING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-08-27 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-14 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-18 Filing dated 18 May 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-02-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Paul Hernon as a secretary details
2011-01-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 18 Three Point Business Park, Charles Lane Haslingden Rossendale Lancashire BB4 5EH England on 2011-01-19 details
2010-11-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Three Point Business Park Charles Lane Haslingden Rossendale Lancashire BB4 5EH United Kingdom on 2010-11-03 details
2010-10-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2010 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2010-05-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Hernon as a director details
2010-05-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 44 Upper Belgrave Road Bristol BS8 2XN on 2010-05-06 details
2010-05-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aderyn Hurworth as a director details
2010-05-05 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Hcs Secretarial Limited as a secretary details
2010-05-05 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Paul Hernon as a secretary details
2010-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-04-27 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-02-19 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Hcs Secretarial Limited on 2010-02-14 details
2010-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-15 with full list of shareholders details
2009-03-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-02-28 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4544 Painting and glazing UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf