STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

05365340 LTD

Company Number
05365340
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 February 2005 (about 11 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 December 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Office Number 6
    Western International Market
  • Centre Hayes Road
  • UB2 5XJ
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.14 - Business and management consultancy activities
Latest Accounts Date
2007-02-28
Previous Names
  • KAYA LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Winding-Up Orders,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-12-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-14 Filing dated 14 September 2011 Return of final meeting of creditors details
2010-08-31 Filing dated 31 August 2010 Order of court to wind up details
2010-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2010 Restoration by order of the court details
2009-07-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-04-21 Filing dated 21 April 2009 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2009-04-07 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2008-08-18 Filing dated 18 August 2008 Appointment terminated secretary julian bowra details
2008-03-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2007-02-28 details
2007-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2007 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2007-08-08 details
2007-09-04 Filing dated 4 September 2007 Director resigned details
2007-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2007 Return made up to 15/02/07; full list of members details
2007-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2006-02-28 details
2006-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2006 New secretary appointed details
2006-12-06 Filing dated 6 December 2006 Return made up to 15/02/06; full list of members details
2006-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2006 New director appointed details
2006-08-16 Filing dated 16 August 2006 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2006-08-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2006-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2006 Registered office changed on 28/04/06 from: 138 george v avenue worthing sussex BN11 5RX details
2006-04-06 Filing dated 6 April 2006 Director resigned details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7414 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf