We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AAS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company Number
05364092
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 February 2005 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 September 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 18 HYDE GARDENS, EASTBOURNE
  • EAST SUSSEX
  • BN21 4PT
SIC Codes
  • 45.22 - Erection of roof covering and frames
  • 45.34 - Other building installation
Latest Accounts Date
2006-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-02-14
Previous Names
  • AAS BUILDING & ROOFING CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AAS BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION, ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, AAS BUILDING & ROOFING CONTRACTO, RS LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/07/06

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/06

RETURN MADE UP TO 14/02/06; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4522 Erection of roof covering and frames UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4534 Other building installation UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 18 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf