Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

GDMA ESTATES LIMITED

Company Number
05361869
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 February 2005 (over 17 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Mohammed Shabir Ali
  • Mr Mohammad Shabir Ali
  • Mohammad Shabir Ali
Registered Address
  • 51 Attercliffe Common
  • Sheffield
  • S9 2AE
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-11
Previous Names
  • A&A PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Gdma Group Limited and United Kingdom flag GDMA GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Nov 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag GDMA ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2005- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag GDMA ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag ASHDALE NORTH WEST LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Nov 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-08-18 United Kingdom flag GDMA ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag CROOKES LANE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 2010- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-04-06 A&A Property Holdings Ltd and United Kingdom flag GDMA ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 2005- ) controls United Kingdom flag GDMA FACILITIES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Jan 2011- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-08-31 details
2022-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-11 with updates details
2021-06-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-08-31 details
2021-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-11 with updates details
2020-09-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-06-16 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 053618690007 in full details
2020-02-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-11 with updates details
2019-10-16 Filing dated 16 October 2019 Resolutions details
2019-08-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mohammad Shabir Ali on 2019-08-30 details
2019-07-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 053618690008 in full details
2019-06-26 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 053618690010, created on 2019-06-26 details
2019-06-24 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 053618690009, created on 2019-06-18 details
2019-06-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-08-31 details
2019-02-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-11 with updates details
2018-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-08-31 details
2018-05-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2018-05-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2018-05-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2018-03-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 053618690008, created on 2018-02-28 details
2018-03-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 053618690007, created on 2018-02-28 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 31 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up