Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
05357259
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 February 2005 (almost 17 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 March 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Mazars Llp Tower Bridge House
    St. Katharines Way
  • London
  • E1W 1DD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-08
Previous Names
  • SUMMIT NEWCO LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Mar 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACTIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Company Number 05357259) Previous Name of Company: Summit Newco Limited Registered office: C/O Mazars LLP, 45 Ch...,

Name of Company: ACTIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Company Number: 05357259 Nature of Business: Activities of head offices Previous Name of Company...,

ACTIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Company Number 05357259) Previous Name of Company: Summit Newco Limited Registered office: C/O Mazars LLP, Tower...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag PANDORA ACQUISITION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Jul 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive ACTIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 2005-19 Mar 2020) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive ACTIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Feb 2005-19 Mar 2020) controls United Kingdom flag ACTIX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Nov 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-03-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2019-12-19 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2019-05-10 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to Cannon Place 78 Cannon Street London EC4N 6AF details
2019-04-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cannon Place 78 Cannon Street London EC4N 6AF United Kingdom to C/O Mazars Llp Tower Bridge House St. Katharines Way London E1W 1DD on 2019-04-23 details
2019-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2019 Resolutions details
2019-04-19 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2019-04-19 Notice of statutory declaration of solvency Declaration of solvency details
2019-02-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-08 with updates details
2018-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2018 Resolutions details
2018-11-26 Filing dated 26 November 2018 Solvency Statement dated 12/11/18 details
2018-11-26 Statement of capital Statement of capital on 2018-11-26 details
2018-11-26 Statement of directors in respect of the solvency statement made in accordance with section 643 Statement by Directors details
2018-11-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Joseph Barry as a director on 2018-11-02 details
2018-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Owen Smith as a director on 2018-11-02 details
2018-11-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marina Eleni Smilas as a director on 2018-11-02 details
2018-11-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Richard Owen Smith as a secretary on 2018-11-02 details
2018-06-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-02-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-08 with no updates details
2018-01-18 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Richard Owen Smith as a secretary on 2017-12-13 details
2018-01-17 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Eli Tuson as a secretary on 2017-12-13 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2019-04-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: ACTIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED Compa... Company credit event details
2019-04-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors ACTIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Company Number 05357259) Pr... Company credit event details
2019-04-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up ACTIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (Company Number 053572... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 22 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf